Home
Download brochure (PDF)   |   PDF del catálogo en español   |   Font Size  +    |   
? A B C D E F G I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Y ALL FILMS


?
2009, 11 min., Canada
In English and Tsilhqot'in with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Embargo Collective program
04/03/2011, 7:00PM8:30PM
Auditorium
A
2010, 3 min., Canada
In English and Heiltsuk with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Language and Tradition program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM2:30PM
Diker Pavilion
2007, 4 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Language and Tradition program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM2:30PM
Diker Pavilion
NY premiere
2010, 9 min., US

Screened as part of the About Film program
04/02/2011, 2:00PM4:45PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
2010, 58 min., US

Screened as part of the Women’s Strength program
04/03/2011, 2:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
World premiere
2010, 37 min., Mexico

Screened as part of the Tales of the Unexpected program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM1:45PM
Auditorium
US premiere
B
2009, 11 min., US
In Navajo with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Embargo Collective program
04/03/2011, 7:00PM8:30PM
Auditorium
2009, 11 min., US

Screened as part of the Symposium: Mother Earth in Crisis program
04/01/2011, 2:30PM4:00PM
Auditorium
2010, 9 min., Canada

Screened as part of the New Short Works program
04/01/2011, 7:00PM9:00PM
Auditorium
2010, 5 min., Canada
In Algonquian with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Wapikoni Mobile program
04/02/2011, 5:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
2010, 4 min., US

Screened as part of the This is Who I Am program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM1:50PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
2010, 3 min., Canada

Screened as part of the About Film program
04/02/2011, 2:00PM4:45PM
Auditorium
US premiere
2009, 4 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Language and Tradition program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM2:30PM
Diker Pavilion
NY premiere
C
2009, 12 min., US
In Creek with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Embargo Collective program
04/03/2011, 7:00PM8:30PM
Auditorium
2010, 34 min., US

Screened as part of the Our History program
04/02/2011, 2:10PM4:00PM
Diker Pavilion
NY premiere
2009, 117 min., Brazil
In indigenous languages with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Historical Memory program
04/03/2011, 2:45PM6:00PM
Diker Pavilion
US Premiere
2010, 17 min., Canada

Screened as part of the This is Who I Am program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM1:50PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
2010, 29 min., Canada
In English and Nuxalk with English subtitles

Screened as part of the This is Who I Am program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM1:50PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
D
2010, 20 min., Peru
In Quechua and Spanish with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Symposium: Mother Earth in Crisis program
04/01/2011, 12:00PM1:00PM
Auditorium
US premiere
2010, 22 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Symposium: Mother Earth in Crisis program
04/01/2011, 2:30PM4:00PM
Auditorium
US premiere
E
2010, 3 min., Canada
In English and Nuu-chah-nulth with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Language and Tradition program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM2:30PM
Diker Pavilion
2009, 9 min., Colombia
In indigenous languages with English subtitles

Screened as part of the About Film program
04/02/2011, 2:00PM4:45PM
Auditorium
US premiere
2009, 7 min., Colombia
In indigenous languages with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Symposium: Mother Earth in Crisis program
04/01/2011, 12:00PM1:00PM
Auditorium
US premiere
2009, 25 min., Guatemala
In Kaqchikel Maya and Spanish with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Women’s Strength program
04/03/2011, 2:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
US premiere
F
2009, 10 min., Canada

Screened as part of the This is Who I Am program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM1:50PM
Auditorium
2010, 7 min., Canada

Screened as part of the New Short Works program
04/01/2011, 7:00PM9:00PM
Auditorium
2009, 24 min., Canada
In Hawaiian and English with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Language and Tradition program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM2:30PM
Diker Pavilion
2009, 9 min., Australia
In Girrimae with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Embargo Collective program
04/03/2011, 7:00PM8:30PM
Auditorium
2010, 9 min., US

Screened as part of the This is Who I Am program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM1:50PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
G
2010, 5 min., US
In English and Xwlemi with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Next Generations program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM2:00PM
Diker Pavilion
2010, 1 min., US

Screened as part of the This is Who I Am program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM1:50PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
2010, 75 min., Argentina
In Spanish, Portuguese, and indigenous languages with English subtitles

Screened as part of the About Film program
04/02/2011, 2:00PM4:45PM
Auditorium
US premiere
I
2009, 4 min., US

Screened as part of the Next Generations program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM2:00PM
Diker Pavilion
2009, 26 min., US

Screened as part of the Women’s Strength program
04/03/2011, 2:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
2010, 5 min., US

Screened as part of the This is Who I Am program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM1:50PM
Auditorium
US premiere
2008, 24 min., Suriname
In Arawak, Sranan Tongo, and Dutch with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Our Lands, Our Home program
04/02/2011, 2:20PM3:00PM
The Screening Room
NY premiere
2007, 7 min., Mexico
In Totonac with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Symposium: Mother Earth in Crisis program
04/01/2011, 12:00PM1:00PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
J
2009, 4 min., US

Screened as part of the This is Who I Am program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM1:50PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
K
2010, 9 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Kissed by Lightning program
04/01/2011, 7:15PM9:00PM
Diker Pavilion
US Premiere
2009, 3 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Wapikoni Mobile program
04/02/2011, 5:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
2009, 89 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Kissed by Lightning program
04/01/2011, 7:15PM9:00PM
Diker Pavilion
NY premiere
2009, 27 min., Mexico
In Náhuatl with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Next Generations program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM2:00PM
Diker Pavilion
2010, 4 min., Canada
In Innu-aimun with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Wapikoni Mobile program
04/02/2011, 5:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
L
2008, 6 min., Mexico
In Spanish with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Tales of the Unexpected program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM1:45PM
Auditorium
US premiere
2010, 21 min., US

Screened as part of the Tales of the Unexpected program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM1:45PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
2009, 7 min., US

Screened as part of the Next Generations program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM2:00PM
Diker Pavilion
2009, 3 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Language and Tradition program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM2:30PM
Diker Pavilion
NY premiere
M
2010, 20 min., US

Screened as part of the Symposium: Mother Earth in Crisis program
04/01/2011, 2:30PM4:00PM
Auditorium
2009, 100 min., Peru

Screened as part of the Portraits from Peru program
04/03/2011, 2:30PM4:00PM
The Screening Room
2009, 10 min., US

Screened as part of the Tales of the Unexpected program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM1:45PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
2010, 3 min., Canada
In English and Tsilhqot'in with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Language and Tradition program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM2:30PM
Diker Pavilion
2009, 35 min., Mexico
In Yucatec Maya with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Our History program
04/02/2011, 2:10PM4:00PM
Diker Pavilion
US premiere
2010, 8 min., US

Screened as part of the Next Generations program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM2:00PM
Diker Pavilion
N
2010, 3 min., Canada
In French with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Wapikoni Mobile program
04/02/2011, 5:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
2010, 3 min., Canada
In Algonquian with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Wapikoni Mobile program
04/02/2011, 5:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
2008, 48 min., Spain
In Asháninka with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Portraits from Peru program
04/03/2011, 1:00PM2:00PM
The Screening Room
NY premiere
O
2009, 12 min., US

Screened as part of the Women’s Strength program
04/03/2011, 2:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
P
2009, 43 min., Colombia
In Spanish with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Our Lands, Our Home program
04/02/2011, 3:15PM4:00PM
The Screening Room
2009, 33 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Language and Tradition program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM2:30PM
Diker Pavilion
US premiere
2009, 77 min., Mexico
In Tzotzil and Spanish with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Migration program
04/02/2011, 4:15PM6:00PM
Diker Pavilion
US premiere
2010, 56 min., Brazil
In Xavánte and Portuguese with English subtitles

04/03/2011, 7:15PM9:00PM
Diker Pavilion
US premiere
2010, 16 min., Canada

Screened as part of the About Film program
04/02/2011, 2:00PM4:45PM
Auditorium
World premiere
Q
2010, 54 min., Canada
In Inuktitut with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Qapirangajuq: Inuit Knowledge and Climate Change program
03/31/2011, 7:00PM9:00PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
R
2009, 2 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Wapikoni Mobile program
04/02/2011, 5:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
2009, 3 min., Canada

Screened as part of the This is Who I Am program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM1:50PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
2009, 85 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Reel Injun program
04/02/2011, 7:00PM9:00PM
Auditorium
2010, 4 min., Canada
In Atikamekw with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Wapikoni Mobile program
04/02/2011, 5:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
2009, 55 min., US

Screened as part of the Symposium: Mother Earth in Crisis program
04/01/2011, 1:15PM2:20PM
Auditorium
2009, 19 min., Colombia
In Nasa and Spanish with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Our History program
04/02/2011, 2:10PM4:00PM
Diker Pavilion
US premiere
2010, 15 min., US

Screened as part of the New Short Works program
04/01/2011, 7:00PM9:00PM
Auditorium
2010, 17 min., US
In Navajo with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Language and Tradition program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM2:30PM
Diker Pavilion
NY premiere
S
2009, 6 min., Canada
In Cree.

Screened as part of the Embargo Collective program
04/03/2011, 7:00PM8:30PM
Auditorium
2010, 5 min., US

Screened as part of the Next Generations program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM2:00PM
Diker Pavilion
2009, 15 min., US
In Navajo with English subtitles

Screened as part of the New Short Works program
04/01/2011, 7:00PM9:00PM
Auditorium
2010, 56 min., Bolivia
In Ibiato with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Women’s Strength program
04/03/2011, 2:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
US premiere
2010, 25 min., Ecuador
In Kichwa and Spanish with English subtitles

04/03/2011, 7:15PM9:00PM
Diker Pavilion
US premiere
2009, 3 min., US

Screened as part of the Next Generations program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM2:00PM
Diker Pavilion
2009, 43 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Historical Memory program
04/03/2011, 2:45PM6:00PM
Diker Pavilion
NY premiere
2009, 2 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Wapikoni Mobile program
04/02/2011, 5:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
2009, 10 min., US

Screened as part of the This is Who I Am program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM1:50PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
2010, 3 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Language and Tradition program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM2:30PM
Diker Pavilion
2009, 20 min., US
In Hawaiian with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Language and Tradition program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM2:30PM
Diker Pavilion
T
2008, 51 min., Bolivia
In Guaraní and Spanish with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Our Lands, Our Home program
04/02/2011, 1:00PM2:15PM
The Screening Room
US premiere
2009, 5 min., Spain
In Spanish with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Y el Río Sigue Corriendo/And the River Flows On program
04/02/2011, 7:15PM9:00PM
Diker Pavilion
US premiere
2009, 4 min., Canada
In Atikamekw with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Wapikoni Mobile program
04/02/2011, 5:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
2010, 23 min., US

Screened as part of the About Film program
04/02/2011, 2:00PM4:45PM
Auditorium
US premiere
2009, 11 min., Canada
In Mohawk with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Embargo Collective program
04/03/2011, 7:00PM8:30PM
Auditorium
2009, 7 min., Canada

Screened as part of the New Short Works program
04/01/2011, 7:00PM9:00PM
Auditorium
2010, 16 min., Mexico
In indigenous languages with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Next Generations program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM2:00PM
Diker Pavilion
2010, 4 min., US

Screened as part of the Next Generations program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM2:00PM
Diker Pavilion
2010, 2 min., US

Screened as part of the Next Generations program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM2:00PM
Diker Pavilion
V
2009, 4 min., Canada

Screened as part of the Tales of the Unexpected program
04/03/2011, 12:00PM1:45PM
Auditorium
NY premiere
2008, 10 min., Mexico

Screened as part of the This is Who I Am program
04/02/2011, 11:30AM1:50PM
Auditorium
US premiere
W
2010, 16 min., Canada
In English and Cree with English subtitles

Screened as part of the New Short Works program
04/01/2011, 7:00PM9:00PM
Auditorium
2009, 3 min., Canada
In Algonquian with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Wapikoni Mobile program
04/02/2011, 5:00PM6:00PM
Auditorium
2009, 9 min., New Zealand

Screened as part of the Embargo Collective program
04/03/2011, 7:00PM8:30PM
Auditorium
2009, 11 min., Canada
In Algonquian with English subtitles

Screened as part of the New Short Works program
04/01/2011, 7:00PM9:00PM
Auditorium
Y
2010, 70 min., Mexico
In Spanish with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Y el Río Sigue Corriendo/And the River Flows On program
04/02/2011, 7:15PM9:00PM
Diker Pavilion
NY premiere
2010, 3 min., Mexico
In Spanish with English subtitles

Screened as part of the Symposium: Mother Earth in Crisis program
04/01/2011, 2:30PM4:00PM
Auditorium